Reality TV World Show Updates   People News   Spoiler News   Entertainment News   RealityTVDB   POP Hollywood   Reality TV News Wire
Features & Interviews   Sexy Social Pics of the Day   Things to Know Profiles   Message Boards   Shows Listing

HOME > Survivor > Survivor: Kaoh Rong -- Brains vs. Brawn vs. Beauty

survivorworldsapart_joeanglim2

'Survivor' castaways, 'Big Brother' houseguests and 'The Amazing Race' racers to appear on 'The Price is Right' revealed!


By Elizabeth Kwiatkowski, 04/26/2016 

The Survivor castaways, Big Brother houseguests and The Amazing Race racers who will be competing on The Price is Right have been revealed.

ADVERTISEMENT
CBS has announced the reality TV contestants who will appear on the three primetime The Price is Right specials from 8-9PM ET/PT three days in a row beginning May 23.

Hosted by Drew Carey, the first special episode of The Price is Right will air Monday, May 23 and feature a Survivor theme. The second episode will air Tuesday, May 24 and be based on Big Brother. The third and final primetime broadcast will air Wednesday, May 25, and be taken over by The Amazing Race.

Survivor host Jeff Probst, Big Brother host Julie Chen and The Amazing Race host Phil Keoghan will also make appearances when the show contestants "come on down" to play the game with Super Fans from their respective shows.

Below is the list of contestants who will be playing The Price is Right:



Survivor Edition:

- Natalie Anderson (winner of Season 29)

- Joe Anglim (Seasons 30 and 31)

- Rupert Boneham (Seasons 7, 8, 20 and 27)

- Jeremy Collins (Season 29 and winner of Season 31)

- Cirie Fields (Seasons 12, 16 and 20)

- Woo Hwang (Seasons 28 and 31)

- Rob "Boston Rob" Mariano (Seasons 4, 8, 20 and winner of Season 22)

- Kelley Wentworth (Seasons 29 and 31)

- Tina Wesson (Seasons 8 and 27 and winner of Season 2)


Big Brother Edition:

- Frankie Grande (Season 16)

- Britney Godwin (Seasons 12 and 14)

- James Huling (Season 17)

- Will Kirby (Season 7 and winner of Season 2)

- Janelle Pierzina (Seasons 6, 7 and 14)

- Rachel Reilly (Season 12 and winner of Season 13)

- Da'Vonne Rogers (Season 17)

- Jeffrey Schroeder (Seasons 11 and 13)

- Ian Terry (winner of Season 14)


The Amazing Race Edition:

- Leo Temory and Jamal Zadaran (Seasons 23 and 24)

- Tyler Oakley and Korey Kuhl (Season 28)

- Erin Robinson and Joslyn Davis (Season 28)

- Joey Buttitta and Kelsey Gerckens (winners of Season 27)

- Natalie "Nat" Strand and Katherine "Kat" Chang (winners of Season 17)

- William "Bopper" Minton and Mark Jackson (Season 20, and Mark on Season 24 with Mallory Ervin)

- Tiffany Chantell Torres and Krista DeBono (Season 27)

- Brook Roberts and Claire Champlin (Season 17)

- Nathaniel "Big Easy" Lofton and Herbert "Flight Time" Lang (Seasons 15, 18 and 24)


Get more Reality TV World! Follow us on Twitter, like us on Facebook or add our RSS feed.






PAID CONTENT











Take Our User Survey





Page generated Wed May 23, 2018 9:53 am in 0.61957502365112 seconds


About Reality TV World   •   Advertise on Reality TV World  •   Contact Reality TV World  •   Privacy Policy   •   RSS Feed