Caleb Reynolds, Survivor: Kaoh Rong and Big Brother

ADVERTISEMENT
- Age: 28

- Born: November 27, 1987

- Hometown: Dallas, TX, but currently lives in Hopkinsville, KY

- Occupation: Hunting guide and online fitness trainer

- Nickname: Beast Mode Cowboy

- Spouse: Ashley Jay (They wed earlier this year)

- Children: Has a four-year-old stepdaughter

- Medically evacuated from Survivor: Kaoh Rong -- Brains vs Brawn vs Beauty

- Forced to leave Survivor on Day 9 and therefore finished in 15th place

- Competed on sixteenth season of Big Brother and placed fourth

- Best remembered for being extremely loyal on Big Brother to the "Bomb Squad"
FOLLOW REALITY TV WORLD ON THE ALL-NEW GOOGLE NEWS!
Reality TV World is now available on the all-new Google News app and website. Click here to visit our Google News page, and then click FOLLOW to add us as a news source!

- Army veteran

- Previously applied for The Amazing Race but didn't get cast on the show

Instagram/Caleb Reynolds