The Amazing Race
![]() CBS Broadcasting, Inc. 'The Amazing Race' finale: 'Big Brother' winner Jag Bains and brother Jas Bains win Season 38The Amazing Race featured "Brothers and entrepreneurs" Jag Bains and Jas Bains crossing the finish line in New York in first place and winning $1 million during the Season 38 finale that aired Wednesday night on CBS. Full Story |
|
|

'Big Brother' and 'The Amazing Race' alum Jessica Graf drops "Dad" bombshell
Big Brother and The Amazing Race alum Jessica Graf has revealed that she just found out the man who raised her was not her biological father.
'Survivor' and 'The Amazing Race' to air back-to-back on CBS this fall
Survivor and The Amazing Race will both be returning and airing back-to-back on CBS this fall.
'Big Brother' couple Nicole Franzel and Victor Arroyo welcome twins
Big Brother couple Nicole Franzel and Victor Arroyo have welcomed their twin babies into the world.
'Big Brother' alum Claire Rehfuss addresses rumor Derek Xiao cheated on her
Big Brother and The Amazing Race alum Claire Rehfuss has addressed rumors Derek Xiao cheated on her when they were still together.
'Survivor' and 'The Amazing Race' renewed by CBS for 2026-2027 season
Survivor and The Amazing Race aren't going anywhere any time soon.
'The Amazing Race' Couples Now: Where are they now? Who is still together? (PHOTOS)
The Amazing Race Couples Now: See which The Amazing Race couples are still together, who split up, and where they are now!
'The Amazing Race' cliffhanger: Izzy Gleicher and Paige Seber race Joseph Abdin and Adam Abdin for Final 3 spot
The Amazing Race's penultimate leg ended on a cliffhanger with two teams -- Izzy Gleicher and Paige Seber as well as Joseph Abdin and Adam Abdin -- fighting for the last spot in the finals during the Season 38 episode that aired Wednesday night on CBS.
'The Amazing Race' Couples Now: Where are they now? Who is still together? (PHOTOS)
The Amazing Race Couples: Where Are They Now -- See which The Amazing Race couples are still together and who broke up!
'The Amazing Race' eliminates "Sisters" Kristine Bernabe and Rubina Bernabe after late start
The Amazing Race eliminated "Sisters" Kristine Bernabe and Rubina Bernabe, who began the leg several hours behind the first-place team, during the Season 38 episode that aired Wednesday night on CBS.
'The Amazing Race': Kat Dunn and Alex Romo cut after Fast Forward propels a team to victory
The Amazing Race eliminated "Dating Couple" Kat Dunn and Alex Romo after a stressful leg in Hungary during the Season 38 episode that aired Wednesday night on CBS.
'Big Brother' couple Nicole Franzel and Victor Arroyo reveal genders of their twins
The Amazing Race and Big Brother couple Nicole Franzel and Victor Arroyo have announced the genders of their twin babies on the way.
'Big Brother' and 'The Amazing Race' couple Jessica Graf and Cody Nickson welcome fifth child together
Big Brother and The Amazing Race couple Jessica Graf and Cody Nickson have welcomed their fifth child together.
'The Amazing Race': Matt Turner and Megan Turner ousted before Pit Stop after Jas Bains and Jag Bains decline first place
The Amazing Race featured a couple of firsts and eliminated "Newlyweds" Megan Turner and Matt Turner during the Season 38 episode that aired Wednesday night on CBS.
- The Amazing Race 38
- The Amazing Race 37
- The Amazing Race 36
- The Amazing Race 35
- The Amazing Race 34
- The Amazing Race 33
- The Amazing Race 32
- The Amazing Race 31
- The Amazing Race 30
- The Amazing Race 29
- The Amazing Race 28
- The Amazing Race 27
- The Amazing Race 26
- The Amazing Race 25
- The Amazing Race 24
- The Amazing Race 23
- The Amazing Race 22
- The Amazing Race 21
- The Amazing Race 20
- The Amazing Race 19
- The Amazing Race: Unfinished Business
- The Amazing Race 17
- The Amazing Race 16
- The Amazing Race 15
- The Amazing Race 14
- The Amazing Race 13
- The Amazing Race 12
- The Amazing Race: All-Stars
- The Amazing Race 10
- The Amazing Race 9
- The Amazing Race 8
- The Amazing Race 7
- The Amazing Race 6
- The Amazing Race 5
- The Amazing Race 4
- The Amazing Race 3
- The Amazing Race 2
- The Amazing Race 1
'Married at First Sight' star Michelle Le reveals hysterectomy and surrogacy plans with husband Cameron Mitchell
'Big Brother' Showmance Couples Now: Where are they now? Who is still together? (PHOTOS)
'America's Got Talent' reveals three acts advancing to Season 21 semi-finals
'Big Brother': Mallory and Melody scream and cry over Dee betrayal after Power of Veto comp
'Survivor' unveils the 21 castaways competing on Season 51
'The Secret Lives of Mormon Wives' Season 5 trailer teases "low blows" and "unforgivable" drama
'The Bachelorette' alum Tyler Cameron reveals if Hannah Brown will score a wedding invite
'America's Got Talent' judge Mel B hits Golden Buzzer for heavy metal rocker Nene Royal
Jenna Johnson defends 'Dancing with the Stars' casting celebrities with extensive dance experience
'The Secret Lives of Mormon Wives' star Miranda Hope goes Instagram official with influencer Kaleb Winterburn
'Summer House' alum Hannah Berner to host new 'Making Love' series on Paramount+
Tyler Cameron to host new HGTV dating series 'Let's Go Back to Your Place'
'America's Got Talent' judge Simon Cowell to miss shows to undergo back surgery
'90 Day: The Last Resort' star Paola Mayfield drops cheating bombshell on Russ
'Dancing with the Stars: The Next Pro' determines its three finalists after most difficult challenge yet
'The Bachelor' alum Kelsey Anderson teases she could be pregnant at Joey Graziadei wedding
'Dancing with the Stars' Season 35 cast will reportedly include Whitney Leavitt and Brooks Nader's relatives
'The Golden Bachelorette' winner Chock Chapple confirms prostate cancer diagnosis
'Dancing with the Stars' announces Sharna Burgess returning after five years for Season 35
'Big Brother' crowns Dee Valladares Head of Household, Yash accepts her bribe to save himself
'90 Day Fiance' couple Shea and Anabelle get married
Joe Amabile shares stunning update after undergoing brain surgery for malignant tumor
'The Bachelor' alum Arie Luyendyk Jr. gets a second vasectomy -- "Last time, I swear!"
'Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles' alum Tracy Tutor joins 'The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' cast
