Kristin Kirgan, Coupled

- Nickname: KK

- Born: March 24, 1983

- Height: 5'8½"

- Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

- Currently resides: West Hollywood, CA

- Occupation: Photographer, actress and TV personality

- Nationalities: Lithuanian, Irish, German, English and Native American

- Moved to Los Angeles at age 19 to attend the Academy of Dramatic Arts

- Booked her first feature at age 20 with the film Sharkskin 6 featuring Ray Wise

- Avid traveler and enjoys painting, playing guitar and writing poetry

- Has two dogs, a French bulldog named Madam Niblet and Rat Terrier named Calypso
FOLLOW REALITY TV WORLD ON THE ALL-NEW GOOGLE NEWS!
Reality TV World is now available on the all-new Google News app and website. Click here to visit our Google News page, and then click FOLLOW to add us as a news source!

- Speaks French and Spanish

- To appear in upcoming film The Dedd Brothers