Jade Roper, The Bachelor and Bachelor in Paradise

ADVERTISEMENT
- Age: 29

- Born: December 19, 1986

- Hometown: Denver, CO

- Height: 5'5"

- Occupation: Owns organic and vegan cosmetics brand Naturally Jade Cosmetics

- Nickname: "Wild Mustang"

- Has one sibling, a brother

- Finished in third place on Chris Soules' season of The Bachelor

- Met and fell in love with Tanner Tolbert on the latest Bachelor in Paradise edition

- Married Tanner on an ABC television special

- BFF is The Bachelor and BiP bachelorette Carly Waddell
FOLLOW REALITY TV WORLD ON THE ALL-NEW GOOGLE NEWS!
Reality TV World is now available on the all-new Google News app and website. Click here to visit our Google News page, and then click FOLLOW to add us as a news source!

- Personal history includes posing for Playboy magazine

Instagram/Jade Roper