Nick Peterson, The Bachelorette

- Full Name: Nicholas Scott Peterson
- Nickname: Peety
- Age: 31
- Born: October 3, 1984
- Hometown: Odessa, FL
- Currently resides: Tampa, FL
- Occupation: Personal trainer

- Runs his own training company in Tampa Bay called "Peety's Personal Training"
- Attended Appalachian State University for two years
- Transferred to the University of Tampa and graduated with a Bachelor's Degree in Entrepreneurship
- Competed on Season 7 of The Bachelorette starring Ashley Hebert
- Won Bachelor Pad 3 and memorably took the whole $250,000 grand prize instead of splitting it with partner Rachel Truehart
- Appeared on Bachelor in Paradise 2
- Left Paradise dating Samantha Steffen but they've apparently split
- Drafted by the New York Yankees in 2006
- Played pro baseball in the independent leagues in Canada and Washington, PA



Nick Peterson/Instagram