HOME
>
The Amazing Race
>
The Amazing Race 6
The Amazing Race 6 - Episode 3 summary
By Reality TV World staff, 12/04/2004
"I Went To Sweden And All I Got Was This Pile Of Poorly Made Furniture," our episode summary for the third episode of CBS's
The Amazing Race
6
, written by J Slice, is now available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Check it out by
clicking here
.
FOLLOW REALITY TV WORLD ON GOOGLE NEWS
REALITYTVWORLD: THE AMAZING RACE
REALITYTVWORLD: THE AMAZING RACE 5
REALITYTVWORLD: THE AMAZING RACE 6
SIRLINKSALOT: THE AMAZING RACE
THE AMAZING RACE 6 CONTESTANT INFO
THE AMAZING RACE MESSAGE BOARDS
THEAMAZINGRACESUCKS.COM
MORE THE AMAZING RACE 6 NEWS
<< PRIOR STORY
America's Next Top Model 3 - Episode 10 summary
NEXT STORY >>
NBC's 'The Contender' to premiere February 21, then air Tuesdays versus Fox's 'American Idol'
More Reality TV News
Joe Amabile and Serena Pitt get candid about Joe's brain surgery for malignant tumor
Andy Cohen reacts to 'Dancing with the Stars' Julia Stiles' complaint he'd dissed her
'Chris Harrison's The Vow' premiere date announced by Fox Nation
'American Idol' moving production out of Hollywood to Atlanta for Season 25
'Big Brother' Showmance Couples Now: Where are they now? Who's still together? (PHOTOS)
Mikayla Matthews clarifies she's done with 'The Secret Lives of Mormon Wives' because of Taylor Frankie Paul
'Dancing with the Stars' pro Witney Carson slams Guillermo Rodriguez's judges' scores as "lame"
'The Secret Lives of Mormon Wives' stars Layla Taylor and Mayci Neeley hint they may also exit the series
'The Amazing Race' Couples Now: Where are they now? Who's still together? (PHOTOS)
Mikayla Matthews announces 'The Secret Lives of Mormon Wives' exit and blames Taylor Frankie Paul
More The Amazing Race 6 News
'Race' couple Hayden Kristianson and Aaron Crumbaugh get married
'TAR6's Jonathan Baker and Victoria Fuller filming VH1 reality pilot
The Amazing Race 6 - Finale episode summary
'Engaged Models' Freddy Holliday and Kendra Bentley win 'The Amazing Race 6'
The Amazing Race 6 - Episode 11 summary
More Recommended Articles
The Amazing Race 6 Cast
Aaron Crumbaugh
-
Adam Malis
-
Avi Schneier
-
Bolo Dar'tainian
-
Donald St. Claire
-
Freddy Holliday
-
Gustavus McLeod
-
Hayden Kristianson
-
Hera McLeod
-
Joe Rashbaum
-
Jon Buehler
-
Jonathan Baker
-
Kendra Bentley
-
Kris Perkins
-
Kristy Jensen
-
Lena Jensen
-
Lori Chestnut Harvey
-
Maria Sampogna
-
Mary Jean St. Claire
-
Meredith Tufaro
-
Phil Keoghan
-
Rebecca Cardon
-
Victoria Alynette Fuller
TOP SHOWS
TOP SPOILERS
TOP PEOPLE
ABOUT REALITY TV WORLD