Reality TV World Show Updates   People News   Spoiler News   Entertainment News   RealityTVDB   POP Hollywood   Reality TV News Wire
Features & Interviews   Sexy Social Pics of the Day   Things to Know Profiles   Message Boards   Shows Listing

HOME > OTHER ENTERTAINMENT NEWS > Industry NEWS

'Dunkirk,' 'Wonder Woman,' 'Get Out' competing for Producers Guild Award


UPI News Service, 01/06/2018 

The Producers Guild of America has announced its nominees for its theatrical motion picture and television awards.

ADVERTISEMENT
Winners will be announced at a ceremony on Jan. 20 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Los Angeles.

Nominees in the top categories are:

 

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Big Sick

Producers: Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel

 

Call Me By Your Name

Producers: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

 

Dunkirk

Producers: Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

 

Get Out

Producers: Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm, Jr., Jason Blum, Jordan Peele

 

I, Tonya

Producers: Bryan Unkeless, Steven Rogers, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley

 

Lady Bird

Producers: Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill

 

Molly's Game

Producers: Mark Gordon, Amy Pascal, Matt Jackson

 

The Post

Producers: Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

 

The Shape of Water

Producers: Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Producers: Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

 

Wonder Woman

Producers: Charles Roven & Richard Suckle, Zack Snyder & Deborah Snyder

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

 

The Boss Baby

Producer: Ramsey Naito

 

Coco

Producer: Darla K. Anderson

 

Despicable Me 3

Producers: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy

 

Ferdinand

Producers: Lori Forte, Bruce Anderson

 

The Lego Batman Movie

Producers: Dan Lin, Phil Lord & Christopher Miller

 

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama

 

Big Little Lies

The Crown

Game of Thrones

The Handmaid's Tale

Stranger Things

 

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

 

Curb Your Enthusiasm

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Master of None

Silicon Valley

Veep

 

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television (TV Movies and Limited series)

 

Black Mirror

Fargo

FEUD: Bette and Joan

Sherlock: The Lying Detective

The Wizard of Lies

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

 

30 for 30

60 Minutes

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath

Spielberg

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television

 

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday Night Live

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

 

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Lip Sync Battle

Top Chef

The Voice


Gal Gadot/Instagram


Get more Reality TV World! Follow us on Twitter, like us on Facebook or add our RSS feed.





Copyright 2018 United Press International, Inc. (UPI). Any reproduction, republication, redistribution and/or modification of any UPI content is expressly prohibited without UPI's prior written consent.

PAID CONTENT









Take Our User Survey





Page generated Wed Jan 17, 2018 4:25 am in 2.4506418704987 seconds


About Reality TV World   •   Advertise on Reality TV World  •   Contact Reality TV World  •   Privacy Policy   •   RSS Feed



Page fetched in 2.5152289867401 seconds